Acknowledged by: San Francisco (SF311)

Tree Maintenance Acknowledged

2198 Funston Ave San Francisco 94116, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5318429

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Tree Maintenance

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Parkside

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

10395144

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

The city-maintained median was last de-weeded a bit over a year ago. Now it is completely overgrown. Can we please clean it up again? Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Landscaping

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.