Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

2803 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5318876

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

24 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

two potholes forming

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Intersection of 28th Ave and 9th Street North, where 28th ave from the east runs into 9th street north
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Nancy Simmer (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed T Wilson (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.