Snow/Ice Conditions on Streets/Sidewalks Archived

435 Monmouth St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10685

Issue ID:

5319106

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Snow/Ice Conditions on Streets/Sidewalks

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk, snow

Description

Ice due to buildup of water blocking crosswalk entry. Monmouth St and 5th St, SW corner.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.