Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

1300 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Saint Petersburg 33705, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5319137

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

21 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Uneven side walk lifted up over an inch needs to be leveled off better I tripped walking

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 1301 9th St. N.
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.