Snow Removal Issues in front of Private Property Archived

160 Chestnut St Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13525

Issue ID:

5319304

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Snow Removal Issues in front of Private Property

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk, snow

Description

Please have someone come asap to 13 third st and 272 broadway Chelsea mass the sidewalks are solid ice and elderly disabled as well as children are climbing mountains to try to cross the streets. It's very dangerous it's blocking the sidewalks people are walking in the streets


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.