Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

2113-2199 High St Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 220

Issue ID:

5319543

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Fremont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

871104

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Large pothole spanning the SW bound lane (odd side street number)

Unavoidable pothole, I had to be towed and had to have 2 tires replaced due to hitting this pothole.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 3/4 of the street affected
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. no signage

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.