Ask a question Archived

316 Marin Blvd Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2890

Issue ID:

5319594

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Traffic and Parking signage/signal issue

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Attn: Traffic & Engineering.

After construction on Marin between Columbus and Steuben was completed, the parking signage was never replaced. Multiple cars park free, and without resident permit, all day / all night


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.