Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Car Alarm Repeatedly going off Acknowledged

690 Main St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5319638

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

342 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Description

There is a Silver Honda Oydssey Minivan (license plate: 79WF72) that parks either in front of 688, 690, or 694 Main Street and it’s car alarm will go off 2-3 times at odd hours of it night. It’s happened on 2 or 3 separate occasions over the last month. Tonight while this minivan was in front of 690 Main Street, it’s car alarm went off for periods of 5-7 minutes starting at around 9:00 p.m, again at 9:30, and then a third time at around 10:00 p.m. It has escalated to the level of disturbing the peace and it is unacceptable that we are unable to sleep or rest without excessive unpleasant noise.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.