Construction Archived

20 Jewett Ave Jersey City, NJ 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5319647

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

issue is at the rear of the property at 171 Fairmount Ave.

Contractors ripped up sidewalk in front of our garage (which is a neighboring property, not the one under construction) without permission and did not put curb cut back in when replacing sidewalk. Now we are unable to use garage.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.