Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

285 Fairmount Ave Oakland, CA, 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145

Issue ID:

5319849

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Oakland Ave-Harrison St

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

871136

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The pothole is almost in the center of the street right in front of 285 Fairmount Avenue, and almost a foot deep...

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 2 - 3ft in diameter
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Walking
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.