Tree Concern Acknowledged

11006 Wood Elves Way Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 255

Issue ID:

5320533

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicated By:

5320528

Description

You removed an ash tree a couple of years ago, but the stump remains. I have requested that it be removed. I would also like the tree replaced. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. On my property, near the road.
Q. Select the concern
A. Tree Replacement Needed

15 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.