Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

741 Addison St Berkeley, CA, 94710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5322356

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000358541

Service Request ID:

121000657381

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Reckless driver turning from Curtis onto westbound Dwight Way drove over the sidewalk and crashed into the bollard, knocking it down. The bollard needs to be restored. I reported the event to the BPD. Many thanks.


7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.