Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

279 Massachusetts Ave Boston 02115, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5323368

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

502 times

Neighborhood:

Fenway-Kenmore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002786018

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

Why is there a bus stop on Mass Ave NB @ St Stephen St? There are no buses scheduled for this stop and it’s frequently blocked by rideshares. Please remove this stop and extend the bike lane and flexposts!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.