Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

802 13th St Ne Washington 20002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5324065

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00047854

Tagged:

pothole, signs, crosswalk

Description

New sign needed to prevent cars from parking blocking the cross walk, in this case a MPd police car.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Sarah (Registered User)

  • HoldCitiesAccountable (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.