Traffic Issue Archivé

738 Country Club Rd N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 0

ID du Problème:

5325755

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Vues:

110 fois

A signalé:

le

Description

Would like the city to look at making this section of road that runs along the entrance to Admiral Farragut a school zone. Several children from the area ride their bikes to school and there is nothing to slow traffic along this stretch of road that must be crossed in order to get onto school property. Often people use this road as a cut through from 9th Avenue to Park Street and may not be aware that there are children on bikes in the area. It is very dangerous for the children trying to ride to school.

a aussi demandé...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

9 Commentaire

  • Reconnu Mayor's Action Center 4 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Engineering 1 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • h (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • h (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Slomoglo (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos Engineering 1 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.