S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Archived

West Green Street Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 153775

Issue ID:

5326075

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Customer called to report various amounts of illegal dumping at abandoned houses.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Office101@SW (Registered User)

  • Closed SWAD2020 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.