Sidewalk Concern Archived

9516 Howard Avenue Laurel, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5326263

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

North Laurel

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Wants to know what the process is to perhaps getting sidewalks installed. Currently has none directly across from a school people parking along the street. Please inspect to see what can be done

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other, please describe

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.