Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

115 88th Ave Saint Petersburg FL, 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5326504

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

Abandoned House

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. House is abandoned. plants are growing in the gutter, backyard is a jungle. rodents are all over, roaches, bugs, ants etc. palm tree leaves are falling on cars, on private property, on people, this is dagerous!. No one lives there, its abandoned. No one has showed up to care for the house in a long time. Rodents are going to other homes.

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.