ADS: Recycling Missed Pick-up Archivé

3037 Clairmont Ave Macon, GEORGIA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 2025

ID du Problème:

5328344

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Recycling Missed Pick-up

Vues:

26 fois

Quartier:

Macon

Signalé via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

A signalé:

le

Description

My recycling was not picked up last Friday. I called and was told my pick up day was to be today. I was told that apparently my pick up week changed and no one notified me. I put the cart out last night for pick up today. Once again, my recycling wasn't picked up. I need to know when I'm supposed to put my cart out since I've gone by the same schedule for months. My recycling needs to be picked up because the cart is full.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Is this a missed pickup?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

3 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.