ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up Archived

3037 Clairmont Ave Macon, GEORGIA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2025

Issue ID:

5328349

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

My garbage wasn't picked up today, as well as others on the same side of the street. My recycling also wasn't picked up this week or last.

also asked...
Q. Is the garbage/debris containerized?
A. Yes
Q. Type of debris
A. Household
Q. Type of Container
A. Garbage Cart, Recycling Cart
Q. Was the garbage missed on a regularly scheduled pick up date/time?
A. yes
Q. Was garbage set out before 6:00 a.m.?
A. yes
Q. Is this yard debris?
A. no
Q. Is this household garbage?
A. yes
Q. After cart was emptied, was the cart returned to its originial location?
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged C Harrell @ ADS (Verified Official)

  • Deb (Registered User)

  • Closed C Harrell @ ADS (Verified Official)

  • Deb (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.