Code Enforcement Archived

604 Avenida De Mayo Sarasota, FL, 34242, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 126440

Issue ID:

5328969

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Siesta Key

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

For the last 3 weekends there has been a revolving door at this location. This weekend, there are cars, a dozen of people walking around and making noise. When will Sarasota County make this reckless homeowner accountable for his illegal actions? This is not allowed and Sarasota Beach neighbors have had enough. Please do something about this.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Illegal Business

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • SCF Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Siesta4life (Registered User)

  • Gabriele (Registered User)

  • Siesta4life (Registered User)

  • Lauren Wolfe (Registered User)

  • Siesta4life (Registered User)

  • SKliferFish (Registered User)

  • Siesta4life (Registered User)

  • Martha Kim (Registered User)

  • Siesta4life (Registered User)

  • Martha Kim (Registered User)

  • Closed Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Siesta4life (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.