Public Health Nuisance (Noise) Open

70 Circuit Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1595

Issue ID:

5328989

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Noise Complaint

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The noise pollution from the constant flights out of Logan is ridiculous - it's disruptive and very distracting. If it's driving you nuts like it is me, you can file a complaint either by phone or online. Supposedly the more complaints they get from more people might eventually help the situation.
Phone complaint: 617 561 3333
And the online complaint can be made at the Massport website.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...