Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

6042 1st Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5330846

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

28 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

5810813

Description

The alley on the 6100 block of 1st Ave S/2nd AveS between 61st St S/62nd St S has multiple trecherous potholes that make conditions unsafe for driving and potentially walking in the alley. Could something please be done about this?

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Alley 6100 block between 1st/2nd Aves S
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. gravel/dirt, other
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.