Traffic Signal La Kaydiiyey

2482-2498 Hearst Ave Berkeley, CA, 94709, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5331164

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Traffic Signal

Arkay:

32 jeer

Xaafadda:

Berkeley

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

121000657743

Taag gareeyey:

signs, traffic

Sharraxaadda

The traffic signal on the SW corner of Hearst at Euclid (signal facing towards Westbound Hearst Ave) looks like it was clipped by a truck. The shielding around the yellow and green lights is mangled.

This signal is located by the maintenance / delivery driveway for UC Berkeley so trucks often have to make a sharp right turn from Eastbound Hearst onto campus. Maybe bollards are needed to protect the signal from being hit / damaged.


3 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.