Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Abandoned Car Acknowledged

44 Smith St Quincy, MA, 02169, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5331757

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Abandoned Car

Viewed:

270 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Description

This car has been parked out front of my house for 6 months it has not moved at all!! There is another one two houses before at 42 Smith street that hasn’t moved in two years. Is there anything that can be done. With the snow on the way. They are a big problem. No one shovels them out.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.