Litter Open

5600-5698 E Bellevue St Tucson, AZ, 85712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14290

Issue ID:

5331870

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Litter

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Harlan Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Homeless have been taking up residence in the bushes behind the complex on the 5600 block of Speedway, across from a residential area. Has been reported several times, but they simply keep returning. Hard to see, but they have all their belongings shoved up into the bushes, and at night they use the cardboard as a mat to sleep on.

also asked...
Q. What is the nearest exact address to the litter location?
A. 5601 E. Bellevue St.

5 Comments

  • SamRobles (Registered User)

  • SamRobles (Registered User)

  • TDOTconcerns (Verified Official)

  • SamRobles (Registered User)

  • TDOTconcerns (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...