Sidewalk Concern Acknowledged

3788 Dorsey Search Circle Ellicott City, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5332394

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Description

In front of my home, the sidewalk is collecting water in two locations, at opposite ends of my property line. After a rain The “puddles” will stay there for days and are a safety hazard. Can you please have someone take a look and suggest a solution?

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Broken Sidewalk

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.