JTI Fountain Parking Lot Archived

111 Main St Danville, VA 24541, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5332429

Submitted To:

City of Danville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Danville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Ever since the doctor's office across the street opened, the employees park in this lot and you can never get a parking place to get on the trail. And now with Me's opening for lunch it really sucks. Don't the doctor's office people have a parking garage across the street?


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.