Community Path Concern Đã lưu trữ

Landings Way N Savannah, GA, 31411, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 140

ID Vấn đề:

5332468

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Community Path Concern

Đã xem:

33 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Landings Association

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

trash, bridge

Mô tả

There is a growing accumulation of Coors Light cans in the leaf litter on the side of one small section of community path. It's always the same type of beer can, which makes me suspect the same person has been dumping cans here. When I walked the path this morning, I counted 17 Coors Light cans (and there were a couple of glass beer bottles, too).

The section of path is the stretch next to the north gate, between Bartram Rd and the wooden bridge that crosses McWhorter. There are two different areas along this section where the cans are being thrown - one is in the bushes close to where the path connects with Bartram. The other is in the bushes close to where the path connects with the wooden bridge.

Wish we could catch who is doing this! I wanted to bring it to your attention. Thanks.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. What is the problem?
Đáp. Other
Hỏi. Where is the community path located (intersection/side streets)?
Đáp. Between Bartram Rd. and the bridge over McWhorter

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.