Inacknowledge ni: City of Dunwoody

Storm Water Problem Kinilala

5555 Concord Place Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

5332491

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Kategorya:

Storm Water Problem

Tiningnan:

223 beses

Lugar:

Dunwoody

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

6309

Nilagyan ng Tag:

drain problem

Deskripsyon

At the bottom of our cul de sac there is a storm drain that runs towards the creek. The end of that storm drain has become completely blocked with vegetation and over growth. I fear in a major downpour that it might prevent water from flowing to the creek thru the underground viaduct


  • Kinilala Dunwoody Public Works (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Dunwoody Public Works (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Dunwoody Public Works (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video