P-WORKS: Cave-In or Sinking Archived

2958 Audubon Dr Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2025

Issue ID:

5332674

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Street/Asphalt

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

The entire lane of the road at the edge of the property line in front of 2958 Audubon Dr. has sunk in and cannot be avoided. It's so bad it's like a reverse speed bump. I previously put in two tickets but only a small portion at the curb was barely filled in, and not enough at that. I was informed that since technically it's a cave in I submitted the ticket incorrectly.
The entire length of Audubon is terrible, but that area needs to be repaired so we don't all damage our cars.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue on this street?
A. Cave-in, Sinking in area
Q. Provide closest physical address
A. 2958 Audubon Dr.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.