Acknowledged by: Hoover, AL

Loose Leaves Acknowledged

226 Cambo Lane Hoover, AL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5332772

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Loose Leaves

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Description

"I just wanted to check and see if the leaf truck will be coming by our home at 226 Cambo Drive again? We had our leaves blown to the curb before the first leaf truck came through, and have since seen the leaf truck multiple times on our street picking up other residents’ leaves. But for some reason the truck has never stopped by our house.

I need to know because they’ve been sitting at the curb for over two months now. If it’s coming, please let me know. If not, I’m frustrated, but I’ll at least know that I need to plan on bagging the leaves since the truck won’t be coming through again.

Thanks in advance for your reply.
"


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Administrative Services Supervisor - Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.