Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Stormwater Issue Acknowledged

6689 11th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

5333987

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

29 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

gutter in front of my house has been broken(cracked) for a number of years now and when it rains water collects in it and stays there for days and weeks at a time. it is damaged and the water just collects. causes a mosquito issue as well. its about a 3 foot section that needs to be repaired. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Other Stormwater Issue
Q. Location of problem?
A. 6689-11th avenue north, Saint Petersburg, fl 33710

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.