Public Nuisances on City owned lot Archived

1202 S East St Raleigh, NC 27601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2505

Issue ID:

5334443

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Tall Grass/Weeds or Public Nuisances on Private Property

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Central

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Please help the city clean up their vacant lot. This property is literally the worst eye store of this neighborhood. Many boxes/bags of trash, many mattresses & box springs, multiples TV sets, fire pit, chairs and drug paraphernalia litter this property.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Raleigh 6 (Verified Official)

  • Andrew Clark (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.