Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Open

8037-8061 Pennington Dr Laurel, MD, 20724, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5334455

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

47 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

This tag does not belong on the vehicle.A matter of fact,I've seen this particular tag on 4 different vehicles in the last few months.After a few weeks of seeing this.I decided to do some investigating.I found the person who's doing this lives at 8115 Shannons Alley in Russet.He has several cars behind his garage in the alley.I've even seen this tag on trucks.Normally I would say it's none of my bussiness,but he's parking his vehicles across the street from my house.I have 3 vehicles to my household.2 of my neighbors have multiple cars to their families aswell.It gets frustrating when there's no parking and I have to see these shady vehicles stashed back here.I have contacted Russett community several times in the past about cars that have been parked back her for months at a time.They did contact county police and big strides have taking place in this matter.Which we back here appreciate .I've taking in my hands to be the eyes back on Pennington Dr.Please help!

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. RED SEDAN
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. 2 DAYS IN CURRENT SPOT.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.