Traffic Signal Open

667 Main St Holyoke, MA 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5334788

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

232 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Regularly, the lights at these intersections are blinking yellow and red during commuting hours. I've nearly been killed turning left onto Main St. from South St. If the city knows that the traffic lights routinely fail at this busy and dangerous intersection, then a safety officer should be deployed to traffic.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...