Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

6409 Jackson Ave Hammond, IN 46324, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5335416

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

196 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

dark blue mini van has been parked in same spot for months. now creating a plow issue near neighboring driveway.

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. No
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. No
Q. Make
A. No Answer Given
Q. Model
A. No Answer Given
Q. Color
A. navy blue

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.