Public Space, Streets and Drains Archived

338 Edgewood Ave New Haven 06511, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24725

Issue ID:

5335814

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

151 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, drain problem

Description

These signs are illegal! Why not find the company that owns the phone number and fine them for these violations?


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Andy O (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Reopened ReverendB (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Closed ReverendB (Registered User)

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.