Sidewalk Not Shoveled Archived

6-8 Whittier Pl Boston 02114, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1460

Issue ID:

5336196

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Sidewalk Not Shoveled

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Central

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002789349

Description

There’s a dangerous amount of ice in this crosswalk that makes one have to walk into traffic to avoid it. Probably the city’s responsibility, but putting it under sidewalk since it’s for snow removal.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.