resident dumping water over sidewalk Archived

267 Lincoln St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5337411

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

the residents at 267 Lincoln st. are dumping water from a hose which is running across the sidewalk and down the street creating large ice patches. This is hazardous for both pedestrians and cars.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (Please describe below)
Q. Location of the problem
A. illegal dumping of water creating ice

Nearby Issues

10 Comments

  • Karl (Registered User)

  • Karl (Registered User)

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement (Registered User)

  • Karl (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Karl (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.