Illegal Parking Archiviert

Salaama 13820 Tukwila International Blvd, Seattle, WA, 98168, USA Auf Karte zeigen Karte ausblenden
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Meldende Person

Bürgerpunkte: 2000

Fall-ID:

5338227

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Angesehen:

197 Zeiten

Nachbarschaft:

Tukwila

Gemeldet:

auf

Beschreibung

Cars parked on sidewalk again it never stops I almost hit a child on a bike because sidwalk was blocked so he chose the street. This happened at approx. 2:40 PM today.
Do something to stop this permenantly before someone gets hurt real bad or even killed.
If I wasn't driving I would of taken a picture or even video of the child on bike.

auch gefragt...
F. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
F. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. No
F. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. White van, silver compact car, black car

  • Rachel (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Kward (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Anerkannt Bill Devlin (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Jose (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Work and Live in Tukwila (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Jose (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Work and Live in Tukwila (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Eric Hines (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Geschlossen Eric Hines (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Caitlyn (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Reopened laura buckmaster (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Jose (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Eric Hines (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Eric Hines (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Eric Hines (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • DCD - Code Enforcement (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • DCD - Code Enforcement (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Anerkannt Bill Devlin (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Jose (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Eric Hines (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Geschlossen Eric Hines (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Jose (Registrierter Benutzer)

Für archivierte Fälle sind die Kommentare geschlossen.