Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Streetlights Acknowledged

1 Greene St. Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5338307

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests

Viewed:

179 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Greene St., south of Essex, needs more street lights. Especially with the park/playground and people walking by after exiting the boardwalk, we desperately needs more light there before someone gets hurt. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Other (describe below)
Q. Additional Information
A. Greene St., south of Essex, needs more street lights. Especially with the park/playground and people walking by after exiting the boardwalk, we desperately needs more light there before someone gets hurt. Thank you!

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.