Sidewalk Repair Archivé

503 Weatherly Rd Se Huntsville, AL, 35803, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

5338368

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Vues:

167 fois

Quartier:

Huntsville

A signalé:

le

Description

Upon completion of the sidewalk upgrade & paving of Valley View Dr, the work-crew deposited leftover asphalt material onto the corner of VV & Weatherly RD, near the Stop sign. {I understand from the City I am responsible for upkeep of this area & will do so, mowing it & clipping tree branches to maintain visibility for traffic.} It is a small mess, but problematic. If you could have a crew simply clear off the asphalt material thrown about, I can & will take it from there... no replanting required.
However, you might inspect the level of finish & debris left at where the sidewalk was modified - is that up to spec? Thanks,


7 Commentaire

  • City of Huntsville (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Tamara (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Mathis Chase neighbor (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Reconnu Huntsville Public Works (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Huntsville Public Works (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos Huntsville Public Works (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Utilisateur enregistré)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.