Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signal Maintenance Acknowledged

1900 Capitol St Houston 77003, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5338532

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

327228

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree

Description

The pedestrian signal is obstructed by tree branches.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. View Obstructed
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Capitol and Chartres
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.