Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

1239 E 12th St Oakland 94606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1790

Issue ID:

5338768

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

East Peralta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

872701

Tagged:

trash

Description

Garbage and dumped furniture is building up along the road.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. YES
Q. Are there appliances?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there tires?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. assorted junk, furniture
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.