Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

Saint Petersburg FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1221275

Issue ID:

5339645

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

39 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is a gouge in the WB lane of 83rd Ave in the turn between Macoma Dr and Orient Way.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 83rd Ave NE
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.