Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

3711 Almeda Rd Houston, TX 77004, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6180

Issue ID:

5339702

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

327251

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

left turn signal from westbound alabama to southbound almeda does not give us a chance to turn. left turn signal skips cycle

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Left Turn - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. left turn from alabama to southbound almeda skips cycle
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. West

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.