Stray Animal Complaint Archived

4956 W Gunnison St Chicago 60630, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5340418

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Stray Animal Complaint

Viewed:

165 times

Neighborhood:

Forest Glen

Reported:

on

Description

Someone’s cats (at least 7) are being left on their porch in the -23 degree temps.

also asked...
Q. Describe the Animal (size, color, breed, etc)
A. 7 black and other colored cats
Q. What time of day is animal normally in area ?
A. 2019-01-30T11:00:48-05:00
Q. Is the animal confined?
A. No
Q. Exact location of animal (backyard, street, house)?
A. Front yard
Q. Does animal reside at the address provided?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Carolyn (Registered User)

  • Kim in Jeff Park (Registered User)

  • SandyR (Registered User)

  • Kim in Jeff Park (Registered User)

  • Closed SeeClickFix Customer Support (CW) (Admin)

Comments are closed for archived issues.