Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Đã lưu trữ

Skyline Blvd Oakland 94619, United States Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 2790

ID Vấn đề:

5341222

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Đã xem:

41 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Sequoyah

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

872864

Đã gắn thẻ:

trash

Mô tả

White stuff poured from 5-gallon bucket on shoulder of Skyline—northeast side.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there mattresses?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there appliances?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there tires?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there additional materials?
Đáp. other random trash—bags, fast food trash, etc.
Hỏi. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
Đáp. Public
Hỏi. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
Đáp. No
Hỏi. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
Đáp. Yes

  • Được thừa nhận City of Oakland (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Oakland 311 (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • E&E (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Đã đóng City of Oakland (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.