PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

1194 Briarcliff Rd Macon, GA, 31211, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1285

Issue ID:

5341226

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Numerous cars parked in the front yard. Cars parked near the outside of the lot overflow on to the street so much that cars on the road cross over into the left lane. All of which is an eyesore and a danger. White van is usually parked mostly in the yard but doors open onto street but there are other cars in the yard. Not sure of makes, models & tags Not sure of exact address.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 3 - 6 months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • CJH (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DT Abatement Officer (Verified Official)

  • Closed DT Abatement Officer (Verified Official)

  • CJH (Registered User)

  • W Mander (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.